MEMORANDUM OF DECISION
[…] XIII. Dispute/Grievance Resolution/Termination Any dispute or grievance that arises during the course of this Agreement shall be resolved to the mutual satisfaction of both parties by the Contractor's Program Oversight Committee, Executive Director or other authorized agent and that Sub-Contractor or its authorized agent.
5. It appears from the transcript that the State's Attorneyrepresented the State and sought the no-contact order. State SuperiorCourt Transcript at 6.
6. Section 29-38c(a) also provides in pertinent part as follows: A warrant shall not be issued unless "such police officers have conducted an independent investigation and have determined that such probable cause exists and that there is no reasonable alternative available to prevent such person from causing imminent personal injury to himself or herself or to others with such firearm."