Weidenbenner. We have consolidated the two review proceedings for Disposition by one opinion.
2. Section 733.617, Florida Statutes (1991), entitled "Compensation of personal representatives and professionals," states in relevant part: (1) Personal representatives, attorneys, accountants, and appraisers and other agents employed by the personal representative shall be entitled to reasonable compensation. Reasonable compensation may include compensation for the services of the agents or employees of the person seeking compensation and may also include reimbursement of out-of-pocket costs.
3. Section 733.6171(7), Florida Statutes (1993), provides: Court proceedings to determine compensation, if required, are a part of the estate administration process, and the costs, including fees for the personal representative's attorney, shall be determined by the court and paid from the assets of the estate. The court shall direct from which part of the estate they shall be paid.