BEN H. CANTRELL, JUDGE
[…] In view of the fact that the court's jurisdiction is continuing, the Trial Judge could properly recognize the changed circumstances of the father's employment which, by giving him additional vacation time at Christmas, made annual visitation practical.
In his brief the appellee raised the claim that this appeal was frivolous and that he is, therefore, entitled to an award of attorney's fees and costs as damages. The authority for this claim is found in T.C.A. § 27-1-122 which states:
Damages for frivolous appeal. - When it appears to any reviewing court that the appeal from any court of record was frivolous or taken solely for delay, the court may, either upon motion of a party or of its own motion, award just damages against the appellant, which may include but need not be limited to, costs, interest on the judgment, and expenses incurred by the appellee as a result of the appeal.
T.C.A. § 27-1-122 (1980).
The appellee correctly states that the test for a frivolous appeal is whether there is any justiciable issue of law or fact presented by the appeal. Davis v. Gulf Ins. Group, 546 S.W.2d 583 (Tenn. 1977).